Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

  • $9.90
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Origin: Although its believed that apricots initially came from Armenia or far East, Ancient Wisdom Apricot Kernel oil is being produced in sunny Spain by cold-pressing oil-rich kernels of Apricots.

Apricot Kernel oil is known to have anti-inflammatory and moisturising properties that may benefit your health and appearance of your skin. Its often used in cosmetic products such as moisturisers, exfoliators and face and hair masks.

Colour and Odour:  pale to mid-yellow colour with very mild sweet scent

Texture: light textured oil with fast absorption

Ancient Wisdom Apricot Kernel base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Apricot Kernel Oil is sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.

We currently have 1 available.