Fractionated coconut Oil - 100ml

Fractionated coconut Oil - 100ml

  • $14.90
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Origin: Coconut oil has been largely produced in tropical regions of Philippines for centuries often used to cure illnesses and beauty treatments. Coconut Oil in it's purest form is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process will turn it in to the liquid.

Fractionated Coconut oil is widely used as a carrier oil for the essential oils in aromatherapy or massage treatments. It has excellent soothing, healing and moisturising properties that may help sooth many skin irritation.

Colour and odour : has clear to yellow colour and odourless scent 

Texture: light textured, easily absorbed

Ancient Wisdom Fractionated Coconut base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often than not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Ancient Wisdom Coconut Base Oil is sourced from Philippines and made with fractional extraction method.

We currently have 4 available.